STATE v. SHEPHARD
[…] The State also charged Shephard with burglary as an accomplice under § 13-1508.A, which provides: A person commits burglary in the first degree if such person or an accomplice violates the provisions of either § 13-1506 or § 13-1507 and knowingly and knowingly possesses . . . a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument in the course of committing any theft or any felony. Arizona law applies accomplice liability to any person who: 1. Solicits or commands another person to commit the offense; or 5 STATE v.