STATE v. LASATER
[…] Ferrari, 112 Ariz. 324, 334 (1975). Instead, inconsistencies should be considered as part of the witness’s credibility. Id. ¶8 Witness credibility is resolved by the jury. State v. Soto-Fong, 187 Ariz. 186, 200 (1996) (citing State v. Scott, 113 Ariz. 423, 424-25 (1976)). The jury here ultimately satisfied itself, beyond a reasonable doubt, that Lasater was guilty of the charged crimes. Lasater has shown no error. II. Sentencing Error ¶9 The record reflects that the trial court sentenced Lasater to five years’ imprisonment on count 15. Conspiracy to commit perjury is a class four felony, A.R.S. §§ 13-1003(D) (stating “conspiracy is an offense of the same class as the most serious offense which is the object of or result of the conspiracy”), -2702(B) (classifying perjury as a class 4 felony), which, when sentenced as a non-dangerous, non-repetitive offense, carries a sentencing range of 1 to 3.75 years, see A.R.S. § 13-702(D). Thus, the court committed fundamental error when it sentenced Lasater outside of this range. State v.