MICHAEL M. v. ANITA P., M.M.
[…] Dep’t of Child Safety, 245 Ariz. 569, 573, ¶ 12 (App. 2018) (quoting Logan B., 244 Ariz. at 536, ¶¶ 11, 9); see also Aleise H., 245 Ariz. at 573, ¶ 13 (“Because the decision to find waiver is discretionary, in the exercise of that discretion, on the record presented and to prevent avoidable delay, this court concludes that [m]other has waived any claim she may have had that the superior court did not make adequate best interests findings.”). ¶29 Waiver notwithstanding, Father has not shown error. A.R.S. § 8-538(A) requires that orders terminating the parent-child relationship “shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based.” Rule 66(F)(2)(a) additionally requires the court to “[m]ake specific findings of fact in support of the termination of parental rights.”