MATHIS v. MATHIS
[…] Although the worksheet’s calculation equaled $1,586 per month in support and the court ordered Father to pay $1,900 per month in past support, resulting in a windfall to Mother, Father does not appeal this ruling. Therefore, we do not address it further. ¶13 Accordingly, the court did make the requisite findings by incorporating a child support worksheet, as allowed by the Guidelines. II. Voluntary Support Credit ¶14 Mother also argues that the court erred when it credited Father with $4,500 in voluntary payments, which were not made during that same eight-month period. ¶15 Section 25-320(B) provides that the court shall take “into account any amount of temporary or voluntary support that has been paid.” A.R.S. § 25-320(B).