REA v. GARZA
[…] The court then analyzed the findings and provided reasons why the decision was in the best interests of the child. On this record, Mother has not shown the October 2018 order was error. Accordingly, this court denies relief regarding the October 2018 order. Mother also requests reimbursement of 5 REA v. GARZA Decision of the Court fees and costs in this appeal under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), which requires this court to consider “the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A). Neither party took unreasonable positions before the superior court and Father did not participate in this appeal. Additionally, Mother has not shown how any of the factors in A.R.S. § 25-324(B) apply.