IANNI v. ST. JUST, et al.
[…] The Ianni Filings attempt to rebut this conclusion, but the Ianni Filings are not properly authenticated by declarations/affidavits and include incomplete deposition transcripts and other unauthenticated documents. Accordingly, to the extent the standards of summary judgment procedure apply, the Court concludes Ms. Ianni has not properly demonstrated a genuine issue of material fact as to Ms. Lamm’s 2009 relocation to Arizona. Even if the Court considered the Ianni filings, Ms. Ianni admits that she learned in 2011 that Ms. Lamm had purchased See A.R.S. § 12-507 (“No demand against a person who removes to this state, incurred prior to his removal, shall be barred by the statute of limitation until he has resided in this state one year, unless barred at the time of his removal to this state by the laws of the state or country from which he migrated.”). 2 3 IANNI v. ST. JUST, et al. Decision of the Court a new home in Sedona in 2009 under her new married name with her new husband. Further, Ms.