STATE v. OCAIN
[…] Jones, 125 Ariz. 417, 419 (1980). ¶7 "[S]ufficiency of the evidence must be tested against the statutorily required elements of the offense." State v. Peña, 209 Ariz. 503, 505, ¶ 8 (2005). Under § 13-1506(A)(1), one commits burglary by "[e]ntering or remaining unlawfully . . . in a fenced . . . residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein." Here, the State argues that, at a minimum, there is substantial evidence that Ocain was an accomplice to the driver's burglary. We therefore address whether the evidence supports Ocain's conviction as an accomplice under § 13-301. ¶8 As relevant here, an accomplice is an individual who "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense" or "[p]rovides means or opportunity to another person to commit the offense." A.R.S. § 13-301(2), (3); see State v. King, 226 Ariz. 253, 258, ¶ 16 (App. 2011) (quoting State v.