DRUMMOND v. CHOICE/TRUMBALL
[…] As to the ALJ, Drummond did not attempt to change ALJs, either for cause or of right. See A.R.S. § 23-941(I), (J). She has thus waived this claim. Pavlik v. Chinle Unified School Dist. No. 24, 195 Ariz. 148, 151, ¶ 8 (App. 1999) (“Generally, a failure to raise an issue before an administrative tribunal precludes judicial review of that issue unless it is jurisdictional.”). ¶13 As to the others, the claims are not properly before us. An employee must bring a bad faith or unfair processing claim via complaint before the ICA or the superior court, but Drummond has done neither here. See A.R.S. § 23-930(A) (“The commission has exclusive jurisdiction . . . over complaints involving alleged unfair claim processing practices or bad faith.”); see also A.A.C. R20-5-163(C) (“A person alleging bad faith or unfair claim processing practices . . . shall file a written complaint with the claims manager of the Commission.”); but see Hayes v. Continental Ins.