LOVEJOY v. LOVEJOY
[…] The court found that Husband had participated in the process in good faith, whereas Wife had behaved inappropriately, “making the therapeutic intervention a waste of time.” Reasonable evidence supports the trial court’s findings, and we will not reweigh the evidence to override the court’s equitable discretion in ordering Wife to pay Dr. Christiano’s fees. III. Attorney Fees ¶19 Under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), the trial court in a dissolution proceeding may, “after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings,” order a party to pay a reasonable amount for the other party’s attorney fees. We review the trial court’s award of attorney fees under the statute for an abuse of discretion. MacMillan v.