STATE v. MILLER
[…] Miller 3 3 STATE v. MILLER Decision of the Court interpretation and application.” Obregon v. Indus. Comm'n, 217 Ariz. 612, 614, ¶ 9 (App. 2008) (citation omitted). ¶7 Section 13-3918(A) states that “[a] search warrant shall be executed within five calendar days from its issuance . . . . Upon expiration of the five[-]day period, the warrant is void unless the time is extended by a magistrate.” (Emphasis added). Section 13-3918 specifically refers to search warrants. In this case, the warrant at issue is a seizure warrant, making the five-day time limit under A.R.S. § 13-3918 inapplicable.