STATE v. SIMS
[…] Exploitive Exhibition means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer. Minor means a person or persons who were under eighteen years of age at the time a visual depiction was created, adapted or modified. See also A.R.S. §§ 13-3553(A)(2) (“A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly . . . receiving . . . [or] possessing . . . any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.”), -3551(5) (“‘Exploitive exhibition’ means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.”), -3551(6) (“‘Minor’ means a 3 STATE v.