STATE v. WORRELL
[…] Id. ¶6 Worrell has failed to provide any law or fact to substantiate an untimely and successive petition, and the trial court did not err in dismissing the petition as both untimely and successive. This analysis specifically applies to Worrell’s claim regarding the “catch-all” aggravator, which states a ground for relief under Rule 32.1(c), a ground not exempted from Rules 32.2(a) and 32.4(a). ¶7 Additionally, Worrell’s double jeopardy claim fails on the merits. The trial court was required to impose a term of community supervision pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-603(I), which states: “if a person is convicted of a felony offense and the court sentences the person to a term of imprisonment, the court at the time of sentencing shall impose on the convicted person a term of community supervision.” (Emphasis added).