ARTEMCHUK v. CHERNYSH
[…] He also does not show that the parenting time he received was unreasonable given that the child now resides in Michigan. ¶17 Father further contends that Mother “suffered no consequence as a result of willfully violating the court order by relocating with [the child],” and on that basis asks this Court to remand “with instructions to increase Father’s parenting time.” But Father cites no authority suggesting that a parent’s violations of a past agreement must be punished when modifying a parenting schedule. See A.R.S. § 25–403.02(B) (provided that the family court must adopt a parenting plan that is 6 ARTEMCHUK v. CHERNYSH Decision of the Court “[c]onsistent with the child’s best interests”); A.R.S. § 25–411(J) (“The court may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child.”). Nonetheless, the record shows that the family court considered Mother’s Parenting Plan violation in determining the parenting schedule.