ARTEMCHUK v. CHERNYSH
[…] CHERNYSH Decision of the Court “[c]onsistent with the child’s best interests”); A.R.S. § 25–411(J) (“The court may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child.”). Nonetheless, the record shows that the family court considered Mother’s Parenting Plan violation in determining the parenting schedule. Consequently, the family court did not abuse its discretion in setting Father and Mother’s parenting schedule. 4. Attorney’s Fees and Costs ¶18 Mother requests attorney’s fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 25–324(A), under which we consider “the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” Having reviewed the record, we decline to award attorney’s fees to either party. See Kent v. Carter-Kent, 235 Ariz. 309, 314 ¶ 25, 332 P.3d 56, 61 (App. 2014).