GONZALES v. GONZALES
[…] Further, Wife testified she typed up the Agreement. While Wife may have felt pressure, the family court acted within its discretion in finding such feelings did not deprive her of her free will and judgment. See Valento v. Valento, 225 Ariz. 477, 481, ¶ 11 (App. 2010) (Court of Appeals will not disturb the family court’s factual determinations unless they are clearly erroneous). II. Wife Presented No Evidence Showing the Agreement Was Unconscionable. ¶8 Wife also contends the Agreement is invalid under A.R.S. § 25-202(C)(2) because it did not contain a “fair or reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the parties.” The Agreement does not contain any financial disclosures, but A.R.S. § 25-202(C)(2) also requires a showing that the agreement “was unconscionable when it was executed.” ¶9 There are two types of unconscionability: procedural and substantive.