WALKER v. SINIKOVA
[…] SINIKOVA Decision of the Court 403.04 (Supp. 2015)1 seeking exclusive legal decision-making authority and to modify parenting time such that Father cannot have unsupervised visitation. The Expedited Petition asserted Father’s failure to THC test in Arizona during July 2014, his obtaining a medical marijuana card,2 and his ongoing marijuana use, were exigent circumstances warranting a modification of the Stipulated February Order less than one year later and showed the children were “drug-endangered.” See A.R.S. § 25-411(A) (“A person shall not make a motion to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after its date, unless . . . there is reason to believe the child’s present environment may seriously endanger the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health.”).