WALKER v. SINIKOVA
[…] Even assuming Mother corrected the lack of any verification of the facts alleged in the Expedited Petition, the petition was pursued entirely based on Father’s failure to THC test and obtaining a medical marijuana card, but not supported by “detailed facts” substantiating Mother’s belief and/or detailing how the children were endangered based on these new actions. See A.R.S. § 25-411(A) (restricting petitions to modify legal decision-making within a year of previous orders to those based on belief that child’s environment may seriously endanger the child’s health); A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (restriction of parenting time rights requires court to find “parenting time would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health”); Ariz. R. Fam.