WALKER v. SINIKOVA
[…] The essence of Mother’s argument is that because Father violated “a [family] court’s order [concerning drug testing] expressly adopted for the best interests of the children, a petition to modify parenting time satisfies the requirement of A.R.S. § 25-411 and [Arizona Rule of Family Law Procedure] 91, as a matter of law, and the [family] court is required to set an evidentiary hearing.” (Emphasis added.) We disagree. ¶12 Mother’s Expedited Petition did not meet the requirements of A.R.S. § 25-411. To the extent she requested a change in parenting time within one year of the Stipulated February Order, she had to submit affidavits to show “the child’s present environment may seriously endanger the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health.” A.R.S. § 25-411(A).