HALL v. HALL
[…] But the court declined to credit most of the non-Clearinghouse payments toward Husband's support obligation. It allowed only a $750 check annotated as "alimony" and one or more unspecified transfers totaling $1,500 that coincided with the "monthly dollar amount ordered" in the decree. The court did not address Husband's contention that he had paid an additional $2,321.89 through the Clearinghouse after the date of the exhibit in evidence. ¶7 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-510(B) (2016), Clearinghouse records of payment "are prima facie evidence of all payments made and disbursed to the person or agency to whom the support payment is to be made and are rebuttable only by a specific evidentiary showing to the contrary." Subsection (G) of the statute further provides: Any direct payments not paid through the clearinghouse or any equitable credits of principal or interest permitted by law and allowed by the court after a hearing shall be applied to support arrearages as directed in the court order.