HALL v. HALL
[…] Although the trial transcript can be read to support Husband's contention that Wife did not dispute receiving those payments, the court did not address the issue in its ruling. ¶11 Accordingly, we vacate the order and remand so that the superior court may clarify or further consider the purpose of the $5,520 in non-Clearinghouse payments and to allow the court to consider the $2,321.89 Husband alleges he made through the Clearinghouse. 4 HALL v. HALL Decision of the Court ¶12 Wife also requests attorney's fees incurred on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324 (2016). Section 25-324 allows the court to award reasonable fees "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings[.]" A.R.S. § 25-324(A). In our discretion, we decline to award fees on appeal, but note that nothing in this decision precludes the superior court from awarding fees on remand.