CLARK v. CLARK
[…] DISCUSSION ¶7 We review an award of attorney’s fees under A.R.S. § 25–324 for an abuse of discretion. Rinegar v. Rinegar, 231 Ariz. 85, 90, ¶ 22 (App. 2012). We view the record in the light most favorable to upholding the award, and will affirm if any reasonable evidence in the record supports the superior court’s decision. Mitchell v. Mitchell, 152 Ariz. 317, 323 (1987). We must accept the superior court’s factual findings unless they are clearly erroneous or unsupported by any credible evidence. See Imperial Litho/Graphics v. M.J. Enters., 152 Ariz. 68, 72 (App. 1986). ¶8 A.R.S. § 25-324(A) provides that the court may award reasonable attorney’s fees “after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” Fees may be awarded based on either the disparity of the parties’ financial resources or the reasonableness of their positions. Magee v. Magee, 206 Ariz. 589, 591 n.1, ¶ 8 (App. 2004). Husband contends that fees were not warranted on either ground.