STATE v. LOPEZ
[…] Id. at 546. ¶9 Unlike Robinson, this case is not a probation revocation matter; Lopez’s conviction and sentence arise not out of his failure to comply with the Work Furlough Rules, but out of his violation of a universally applicable criminal statute, A.R.S. § 13-2503, which provides: “[a] person commits escape in the second degree by knowingly . . . [e]scaping or attempting to escape from custody imposed as a result of having been arrested for, charged with or found guilty of a felony[.]” A.R.S. § 13–2503(A)(2).