In re MH2011-000086
[…] (2009) (emphasis added). and understand and (3) the has a A.R.S. § 36-501(33) The evidence to support a finding of persistent or acute disability must include the testimony of two physicians who examined the patient, which may be satisfied by stipulating to the affidavits. A.R.S. admission of § 36-539(B). the evaluating physicians’ “[The physicians] shall also testify as to their opinions concerning whether the patient is, as a result of a mental disorder, . . . persistently or acutely disabled[.] . . . Such testimony shall state specifically the nature and extent disability[.]” ¶10 of A.R.S. . . . the persistent or acute § 36-539(B). Appellant asserts for the first time that Dr.