Cameron v. ABOR
[…] When written closing responded. Cameron attempted argument over to use ASU s the material objection, she in her never We affirm the finding that the administrative record did not include these documents. See State v. Wilson, 200 Ariz. 390, 394 n.2, ¶ 9, 26 P.3d 1161, 1165 n.2 (App. 2001) (holding that the appellate record did not include videotapes that were never offered as exhibits or viewed or considered by the court). 10 ¶61 Nor can we agree that the superior court misapplied A.R.S. § 12-910(B) in denying Cameron s motion to supplement the administrative record with the Arntzen documents. The statute provides: Relevant and admissible exhibits and testimony that were not offered during the administrative hearing shall be admitted, and objections that a party failed to make to evidence offered at the administrative hearing shall be considered, unless either of the following is true: 1. The exhibit, testimony or objection was withheld for purposes of delay, harassment or other improper purpose. 2. Allowing admission of the exhibit or testimony or consideration of the objection would cause substantial prejudice to another party. 10 As ASU points out, any misunderstandings Cameron may have harbored as to the contents of the administrative record were dispelled by ASU s objection on May 8, 2008, when she first attempted to use the materials in her written post-hearing summation. 26 ¶62 Accordingly, the threshold question