Delia G. v. ADES et al.
[…] (internal capitalizations omitted). ¶11 We will affirm a juvenile court s order based on findings of clear and convincing evidence unless no reasonable evidence supports those findings. Jennifer B. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 189 Ariz. 553, 555, 944 P.2d 68, 70 (App. 1997). Additionally, we will not reverse unless the court s order is clearly erroneous. ¶12 Id. Arizona Revised Statutes § 8-873 provides in pertinent part as follows: A. [A] parent . . . may file a petition for the revocation of an order granting permanent guardianship if there is a significant change of circumstances, including: 1. The child s parent willing to properly child. is able care for and the 2. The child s permanent guardian is unable to properly care for the child. . . . C. The court may revoke the order granting permanent guardianship if the party petitioning for revocation proves a change of circumstances by clear and convincing evidence and the revocation is in the child s best interest. 9 A. The ¶13 Significant Change of Circumstances record supports the court s determination that Mother s sobriety and other positive changes, while commendable, are not by themselves sufficient to justify revoking guardianship under the circumstances in this case. 10 the Mother had a drug and