Kelly D. v. Michael D. et al
[…] DISCUSSION ¶14 We will affirm a juvenile court s order based on findings of clear and convincing evidence unless no reasonable evidence supports those findings. Jennifer B. v. Ariz. Dep t of Econ. Sec., 189 Ariz. 553, 555, 944 P.2d 68, 70 (App. 1997). Unless the order is clearly erroneous, we will not reverse. ¶15 A.R.S. § 8-873 provides: A. The child, a parent of the child or any party to the dependency proceeding may file a petition for the revocation of an order granting permanent guardianship 7 Id. if there is including: a significant change of 1. The child's parent is able properly care for the child. circumstances, and willing to . . . . C. The court may revoke the order granting permanent guardianship if the party petitioning for revocation proves a change of circumstances by clear and convincing evidence and the revocation is in the child's best interest. 1. Significant Change in Circumstances ¶16 The record clearly demonstrates and both parties agree that Mother has made great forward progress in maintaining her sobriety for nearly two years.