Johnson v. ICA/Sprayfoam/SCF
[…] The ALJ reasoned that Johnson s failed back surgery and Johnson s lack of post-operative pain relief was consistent with McLean s examination findings. The ALJ also observed the abnormal pain behavior and lack of objective findings from the prior examinations, and cited Arizona Revised Statutes (A.R.S.) section 23-1061(H) (Supp. 2009), which provides: A claim shall not be reopened because of increased subjective pain if the pain is not accompanied by a change in objective physical findings. The Commission denied Johnson s request for review of the ruling on October 13, 2009. ¶8 Johnson timely filed this special action to review the Decision upon Review.