State v. Kitson
[…] Ampey, 125 Ariz. 281, 282, 609 P.2d 96, 97 (App. 1980) (holding that an officer s report and defendant s admission was sufficient evidence from which a jury could convict, even absent a chemical analysis indicating that the substance was marijuana). c. Drug Paraphernalia ¶18 A.R.S. § 13-3415 provides, in relevant part: 11 A. It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a drug in violation of this chapter. To determine whether an item constitutes drug paraphernalia, a court may consider [t]he existence of any residue of drugs on the object, as well as [e]xpert testimony concerning its use. A.R.S. § presented 13-3415(E)(5), at trial to (14).