State v. Schlienz
[…] State v. Henderson, 210 Ariz. 561, 565, ¶ 8, 115 P.3d 601, 605 (2005). 5 To establish error. fundamental error, Defendant Id. at 568, ¶ 23, 115 P.3d at 608. must first prove There was no error in this case. ¶14 "The trial court has discretion to set the restitution amount according to the facts of the case in order to make the victim whole." State v. Lindsley, 191 Ariz. 195, 197, 953 P.2d 1248, 1250 (App. 1997). "On appeal, this Court will uphold the restitution award if it bears a reasonable relationship to the victim's loss." ¶15 Id. Under A.R.S. § 13-603(C)(Supp. 2009), the court "shall require the convicted person to make restitution to the person who is the victim of the crime . . . in the full amount of the economic loss as determined by the court." Under A.R.S. §13- 804(B)(2001), "[i]n ordering restitution for economic loss . . . the court shall consider all losses caused by the criminal offense or offenses for which the defendant has been convicted."