STATE FARM v. FRANK
[…] Frank does not claim she offered services to State Farm, which State Farm then took advantage of knowing Frank expected payment. Swingle is inapposite. ¶25 State Farm did not accept, through silence or otherwise, Frank’s policy limits demand, and there is no evidence in the record even creating a genuine issue of material fact on that issue. Thus, we must address State Farm’s assertion that Frank is time barred from seeking UIM coverage. III. Frank’s Deadline Under A.R.S. § 12-555 ¶26 In relevant part, A.R.S. § 12-555(C)(2) requires that “[a] person . . . request arbitration or file suit pursuant to the terms of the insurance contract within three years after providing the written notice prescribed in subsection A or B of this section.” A.R.S. § 12-555(C)(2).