MARIA G. v. DCS, et al.
[…] DISCUSSION ¶6 To revoke a permanent guardianship, the moving party must prove, by clear and convincing evidence, a significant change of circumstances from the time the guardianship was established. A.R.S. § 8873(C). Revoking the guardianship must also be in the children's best interest. Id. I. Significant Change of Circumstances. ¶7 Grandmother argues that insufficient evidence supported the juvenile court's finding of a significant change of circumstances to justify revoking the permanent guardianship. See A.R.S. § 8-873(A). The court found Grandmother's inability to properly care for the children a significant change of circumstances. See A.R.S. § 8-873(A)(2) ("[A] significant change of circumstances, include[s]: . . . The child's permanent guardian is unable to properly care for the child."). ¶8 This Court does not reweigh conflicting evidence or reevaluate the credibility of witnesses on appeal. Alma S. v. Dep't of Child Safety, 245 Ariz. 146, 151-52, ¶¶ 18-19 (2018).