IN RE: MH 2020-004882
[…] A.R.S. § 32-3251(8), (10). “Psychotherapy” is defined as “a variety of treatment methods developing out of generally accepted theories about human behavior and development.” A.R.S. § 32-3251(14). ¶15 F.M. testified that he spoke with J.H. for only about fifteen to twenty minutes and did not provide him any therapy or counseling.