MORENO v. BELTRAN
[…] See Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 428, ¶ 8. Here, the order dismissing the order of protection was not final because the superior court had not yet made a final ruling on attorney's fees and, therefore, did not dispose of all issues in the matter. Generally, a party in a civil or family-court matter may appeal from an order that resolves less than all parties' claims only if the superior court makes a determination of finality under ARCP 54(b) or ARFLP 78(b). ¶5 Beyond "final" judgments, however, A.R.S. § 12-2101 allows appeals from several other categories of orders. A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(2)-(11); Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 427, ¶ 9 ("By statute, however, the Legislature has authorized appeals from various types of rulings that fall short of being a 'final judgment.'"). Among these are orders "[g]ranting or dissolving an injunction, or refusing to grant or dissolve an injunction[.]" A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(5)(b). Thus, orders granting or denying injunctions against harassment are appealable. Wood v. Abril, 244 Ariz. 436, 437-38, ¶ 5 (App. 2018).