GOLDMAN v. SAHL, et al.
[…] Davis, 221 Ariz. 116, 122, ¶ 24 (App. 2009) (“This court also pointed out that this administrative function [of a superior court presiding judge over an elected constable not performing statutory duties] was to be distinguished from such functions or acts that are judicial.”). ¶50 We also cannot justify the application of judicial immunity for attorney regulation, where the same conduct in the regulation of other professions is not afforded the same. See, e.g., A.R.S. § 32-1451(B) (reporting to the medical board) (“A person who reports information in good faith pursuant to this subsection is not subject to civil liability.” (emphasis added)); A.R.S. § 32-1904(E) (the pharmacy board is entitled qualified immunity); see also Grimm v. Ariz.