STATE v. CONNER
[…] The order limited the records to December 2-15, 2012 and directed compliance within five days of issuance or service. Although the order lacked a specific return date and time, that alone does not require suppression of Conner’s cell phone records. See A.R.S. § 13-3925(A) (“Any evidence that is seized pursuant to a search warrant shall not be suppressed as a result of a violation of this chapter . . . .”). ¶20 Although the State concedes the order was not a search warrant, Conner has not shown how the order was substantively different from a search warrant. The order was issued after a judge reviewed the detective’s affidavit, which set forth probable cause.