State v. Western Union
[…] The Attorney General nevertheless included and cited in his brief to these affidavits as well as two additional affidavits that were created after the entry of the final order in this matter. In our review we consider only the materials considered by the superior court. Crook v. Anderson, 115 Ariz. 402, 403-04, 565 P.2d 908, 909-10 (App. 1977); Roberts v. Spear, 173 Ariz. 565, 567, 845 P.2d 491, 493 (App. 1992); Gorney v. Meaney, 214 Ariz. 226 n.5, 150 P.3d 799, 805 n.5 (App. 2007). 11 A. A.R.S. § 13-2315 ¶22 Pursuant institution is to A.R.S. obliged to § 13-2315(A), produce records to a financial the Attorney General when the request is accompanied by a sworn statement that the request is made "in order to investigate racketeering as defined by § 13-2301, subsection (D), paragraph 4, or a violation of § 13-2312." ¶23 The Attorney General acknowledges that "[t]o qualify as 'racketeering,' and thereby meet that element of A.R.S. § 132315, [which permits investigation of racketeering,] conduct must be 'chargeable or indictable' in Arizona and described in § 13-2301(D)(4)."