Gertrude Ditsworth v. State of Alaska, Department of Revenue, Child Support Services Division
[…] CSSD did not comply with the law’s requirements for child support modification; its reliance on the 1979 order and 1993 amended judgment thus was manifestly unreasonable and an abuse of discretion.21 CSSD must recalculate Ditsworth’s obligation based on the valid original order. 18 See Teseniar v. Spicer, 74 P.3d 910, 915 (Alaska 2003); Petrilla, 305 P.3d at 307. 19 See AS 25.27.195(a) (“A clerical mistake in an administrative order issued by the agency or an error arising from an oversight or omission by the agency may be corrected by the agency at any time.”). 20 See Alaska R. Civ.