Raymond C. Katchatag v. State of Alaska, Department of Corrections
[…] He repeated the assertion from his notice of appeal that the Department had “punished [him] prior to an 1 441 U.S. 520 (1979). 2 See AS 33.30.295(a) (requiring prisoner seeking judicial review of prison disciplinary decision to “allege[] specific facts establishing a violation of the prisoner’s fundamental constitutional rights that prejudiced the prisoner’s right to a fair adjudication”); 22 AAC 05.480(o) (requiring exhaustion of administrative appeals before a prisoner can seek review in the superior court). -3- 1817 adjudication by the disciplinary hearing officer.”