In Re Miles
[…] engages in serious criminal conduct a necessary element of which includes . . . misappropriation[] or theft . . . .”20 We agree with the Board that only one mitigating factor applies in this case: cooperative attitude toward the disciplinary proceedings.21 This mitigating factor is entirely neutralized by the five aggravating factors which clearly apply: dishonest or selfish motive, refusal to acknowledge the wrongful nature of the conduct, substantial 18 Because we do not consider Miles’s arguments regarding counts three and four, we do not consider those counts in our sanctions analysis. 19 See AS 11.46.100(1) (“A person commits theft if with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate property of another to oneself or a third person, the person obtains the property of another . . . .”). 20 A M . BAR A SS ’N , STANDARDS FOR IMPOSING LAWYER SANCTIONS § 5.11(a) (1992).