Williams v. Barbee
[…] [7] AS 25.24.150(c)(7) ("any evidence of domestic violence, child abuse, or child neglect in the proposed custodial household or a history of violence between the parents").

[8] Wee v. Eggener, 225 P.3d 1120, 1124 (Alaska 2010).

[9] Michele M. v. Richard R., 177 P.3d 830, 834 (Alaska 2008) (quoting Valentino v. Cote, 3 P.3d 337, 339 (Alaska 2000)).

[10] Id.

[11] Wee, 225 P.3d at 1124.

[12] Michele M., 177 P.3d at 834 (internal quotation marks omitted).

[13] AS 25.20.110(a).

[14] Ebertz v. Ebertz, 113 P.3d 643, 647 (Alaska 2005).

[15] AS 25.20.110(c) (stating that a "finding that a crime involving domestic violence has occurred since the last custody . . . determination" is a changed circumstance); Chesser-Witmer v. Chesser, 117 P.3d 711, 717 (Alaska 2005) (explaining that a change of circumstances "exists as a matter of law when a custodial parent [including a parent with joint custody] moves out of state").

[16] Ebertz, 113 P.3d at 647.