Charles W. Grogan, III v. State of Alaska
[…] Additionally, the court provided the pattern jury instructions for the 2 Grogan was additionally charged with third-degree criminal mischief, under AS 11.46.482(a)(1), but this charge was dismissed during trial. 3 See AS 11.41.250(a) (“A person commits the crime of reckless endangerment if the person recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious physical injury to another person.”). 4 See AS 11.61.195(a)(3)(B) and AS 11.61.210(a)(3), respectively.