Michael Steven Cunningham v State of Alaska
[…] State, 56 P.3d 683, 685 (Alaska App. 2002). 85 Cf. Anderson v. State, 123 P.3d 1110, 1121 (Alaska App. 2005) (remanding for reconsideration of the defendant’s sentence when the court found legally impermissible aggravating factors based on conduct for which the defendant had been separately convicted), abrogated on other grounds in Young v. State, 374 P.3d 395 (Alaska 2016). 86 See AS 12.55.005(4) (requiring that a sentencing court consider “the circumstances of the offense and the extent to which the offense harmed the victim or endangered the public safety or order”); see also State v.