2022 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 2524.  Consent of shareholders in lieu of meeting.
(a)  General rule.--An action may be authorized by the shareholders of a registered corporation without a meeting by less than unanimous consent of all shareholders entitled to vote thereon only if permitted by its articles.
* * *