2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 9799.30.  Global positioning system technology.
The Pennsylvania [Board of Probation and] Parole Board, the Department of Corrections, the agents of the Department of Corrections and county probation authorities may impose supervision conditions that include tracking through global positioning system technology.