2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 9799.20.  Duty to inform.
In order to implement the provisions of section 9799.19 (relating to initial registration), as appropriate, the Pennsylvania State Police, the court having jurisdiction over the sexual offender, the chief juvenile probation officer of the court and the appropriate official of the [Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole] Department of Corrections, county office of probation and parole, the Department of [Public Welfare] Human Services or a State or county correctional institution shall:
* * *