2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 6152.  Status as peace officers.
An agent is declared to be a peace officer and is given police power and authority throughout this Commonwealth to arrest without warrant, writ, rule or process any parolee or probationer under the supervision of the board for failing to report as required by the terms of his probation or parole or for any other violation of the probation or parole.