2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 6141.  General rules and special regulations.
The board may make general rules for the conduct and supervision of [persons placed on parole] offenders and may, in particular cases, as it deems necessary to effectuate the purpose of parole, prescribe special regulations for particular persons.