2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 618.  Repurchase by Owner.--(a)  The owner shall have no right to purchase [his own] the owner's property at a judicial sale, a private sale or from the bureau's repository for unsold property under the provisions of this act.
* * *
(c)  For the purpose of this section[, "owner"]:
"Owner" means any individual, partner, shareholder, trust, partnership, limited partnership, corporation or any other business association or any trust, partnership, limited partnership, corporation or any other business association that has any individual as part of the business association who had any ownership interest or rights in the property.