2021 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 601.  Date of Sale.--* * *
(d)  No individual whose landlord license has been revoked in a municipality pursuant to its ordinance may purchase property in the county in which the local municipality is located at a tax sale under this act. [Every person bidding for property to be sold at a tax sale under this act must certify that they are not bidding for or acting as an agent for a person who is barred from participating in a sale under this subsection.] Pursuant to this subsection, a municipality shall furnish to the county in which such municipality is located, within forty-eight (48) hours in advance of a tax sale, documentation relating to landlord license revocations pursuant to municipal ordinance.
* * *