2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 711.  Mandatory exercise of jurisdiction through orphans' court division in general.
Except as provided in section 712 (relating to nonmandatory exercise of jurisdiction through the orphans' court division) and section 713 (relating to special provisions for Philadelphia County), the jurisdiction of the court of common pleas over the following shall be exercised through its orphans' court division:
* * *
(23)  Digital assets.--All matters pertaining to Chapter 39 (relating to uniform fiduciary access to digital assets).