2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 5.  The addition of 63 Pa.C.S. §§ 3112, 3112.1, 3113, 3114, 3115, 3116, 3117 and 3118 shall apply to official acts and matters, including disciplinary matters, related to the issuance of licenses, certificates, registrations or permits by licensing boards or licensing commissions beginning on or after 180 days after the effective date of this section.