2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 203 — Crimes Against the Public Peace
NRS 203.100 Offensesin public conveyances. Every person who shallwillfully use profane, offensive or indecent language or engage in any quarrelin any public conveyance, or interfere with or annoy any passenger therein, orhaving refused to pay the proper fare shall fail to leave any such conveyanceupon demand, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 346; RL 6611; NCL 10294]