2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 203 — Crimes Against the Public Peace
NRS 203.050 Affray. If two or more persons shall, by agreement, fight in apublic place, to the terror of the citizens of this state, the persons sooffending commit an affray and are guilty of a misdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 329; RL 6594; NCL 10277](NRS A1967, 489)