2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 203 — Crimes Against the Public Peace
NRS 203.010 Breachof peace. Every person who shall maliciouslyand willfully disturb the peace or quiet of any neighborhood or person orfamily by loud or unusual noises, or by tumultuous and offensive conduct,threatening, traducing, quarreling, challenging to fight, or fighting, shall beguilty of a misdemeanor.
[1911 C&P 327; RL 6592; NCL 10275](NRS A1967, 489; 1971, 150)