2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 203 — Crimes Against the Public Peace
NRS 203.030 Provokingcommission of breach of peace. Every personwho shall by word, sign or gesture willfully provoke, or attempt to provoke,another person to commit a breach of the peace shall be guilty of amisdemeanor.
[Part 1911 C&P 150; RL 6415; NCL 10097]