2013 Hawaii Revised Statutes
TITLE 14. TAXATION
257. Individual Development Accounts
257-2 Eligible individuals.
HI Rev Stat § 257-2 (2013) What's This?
§257-2 Eligible individuals. (a) The income of the household of the individual development account holder shall not exceed eighty per cent of the area household median income.
(b) The individual shall enter into an individual development account agreement with a fiduciary organization. [L 1999, c 160, pt of §25]