Counts v. State
[…] We will not reweigh the evidence nor will we re-examine the credibility of the witnesses.

Garner v. State, 2011 WY 156, ¶ 20, 264 P.3d 811, 820 (Wyo. 2011), quoting Ewing v. State, 2007 WY 78, ¶ 11, 157 P.3d 943, 946 (Wyo. 2007).

[¶53] With respect to the kidnapping charge, Mr. Counts contends that there was insufficient evidence to prove that he intended to terrorize BP. The applicable statute, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-201, provides in relevant part:

(a) A person is guilty of kidnapping if he unlawfully removes another from his place of residence or business or from the vicinity where he was at the time of the removal, or if he unlawfully confines another person, with the intent to:

. . .

(iii) Inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim or another.

In its special verdict, the jury found “beyond a reasonable doubt that the Defendant removed the victim from the vicinity where she was at with the intent to terrorize her,” and also found “beyond a reasonable doubt that the Defendant confined the victim with the intent to terrorize her.” Mr.