SHANNON and VINCENT WILD V. KARENA D. ADRIAN
[…] In fact, the decree awarded the parties joint legal custody and Mr. Adrian primary residential and physical custody.

 

2Section 20-2-203(a) provides in relevant part:

 

 

  (a)  A court in this state which enters a custody order under W.S. 20-2-201 has continuing subject matter jurisdiction to enforce or modify the decree concerning the care, custody and visitation of the children as the circumstances of the parents and needs of the child require, subject to the provisions of the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act.  * * * *

 

3Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-204(a) (LexisNexis 2005) provides:

 

 

Either parent may petition to enforce or modify any court order regarding custody and visitation.

 

 

[Emphasis added]

 

 

4The parties presented other issues for determination by this Court.  Our resolution of the intervention issue makes consideration of those issues unnecessary.