BB V. RSR
[…] We find no error in the district court's denial of Mother's motion for judgment on the pleadings.

 

 

II.  Modification of Child Custody

 

 

[¶14]   Mother next challenges the district court's decision to modify custody.  First, she claims the district court improperly relied on evidence pertaining to the parties' lifestyles prior to the May 27, 1998 order ("pre-order evidence") to show a material change in circumstances.  Second, she claims the district court erred in ordering the discovery of her mental health records.

 

 

[¶15]   Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-204(c) (LexisNexis 2005) provides in pertinent part:

 

 

            (c) A court having jurisdiction may modify an order concerning the care, custody and visitation of the children if there is a showing by either parent of a material change in circumstances since the entry of the order in question and that the modification would be in the best interests of the children pursuant to W.S. 20-2-201(a). . . .

 

 

(Emphasis added.)