Pioneer Water and Sewer Dist. v. Civil Engineering Professionals, Inc.
[…] 2 Limiting actions on a written contract to within 10 years after the action accrues.

3 Limiting actions on improvements to real property to within 10 years of substantial completion.

4 Pioneer contends it can assert its claims would not be barred by WYO. STAT. § 1-3-107(a)(i) (1988) on the theory that a claim for professional negligence may be brought within two years of discovery. The record does not reflect that this issue was posed to the district court, in any meaningful sense, and we will not consider it here.

5 WYO. STAT. § 1-36-104(a) (1988) reads:

On application of a party showing an arbitration agreement and the opposing party's refusal to arbitrate, the court shall order the parties to proceed with arbitration. If the opposing party denies the existence of the agreement to arbitrate, the court shall proceed summarily to determine the issue raised and shall order or deny arbitration accordingly.