State v. Chamblis
[…] (e) Operating privilege suspensions or revocations under the law of another jurisdiction arising out of a refusal to submit to chemical testing. (f) Revocations under s. 343.305(10). (g) Convictions for violations under s. 114.09(1)(b)1. or 1m. 11 Wisconsin Stat. § 346.65(2)(am)6 provides that "any person violating s. 346.63(1) . . . is guilty of a Class G felony if the number of convictions under ss. 940.09(1) and 940.25 in the person's lifetime, plus the total number of suspensions, revocations, and other convictions counted under s. 343.307(1), equals 7, 8, or 9 . . . ." 17 No. counting the number of prior convictions 2012AP2782-CR for sentence enhancement is at sentencing, once there has been a conviction for the underlying offense.